Gesamtliste der 1998 in den Sorgwohlder Binnendünen erfaßten Schmetterlinge

Liste als Word-Datei runterladen

Pieridae (Weißlinge)
Pieris rapae (Kleiner Kohlweißling)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Zitronenfalter)

Nymphalidae (Edelfalter)
Inachis io (Tagpfauenauge)
Vanessa atalanta (Admiral)
Cynthia cardui (Distelfalter)
Aglais urticae (Kleiner Fuchs)

Satyridae (Augenfalter)
Hipparchia semele (Rostbinde)
Maniola jurtina (Großes Ochsenauge)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Wiesenvögelchen)

Lycenidae (Bläulinge)
Plebejus argus (Argusbläuling)
Cossidae (Holzbohrer)
Zeuzera pyrina (Blausieb)
Lasiocampidae (Glucken)
Malacosoma castrensis (Ringelspinner)
Lasiocampa quercus (Eichenspinner)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Kleespinner)
Macrothylacia rubi (Brombeerspinner)
Euthrix potatoria (Grasglucke)

Saturniidae (Pfauenspinner)
Saturnia pavonia (Kleines Nachtpfauenauge)
Sphingidae (Schwärmer)
Agrius convolvuli (Windenschwärmer)
Laothoe populi (Pappelschwärmer)
Deilephila elpenor (Mittlerer Weinschwärmer)

Drepanidae
Drepana binaria (Zweipunkt-Sichelflügler)
Notodontidae (Zahnspinner)
Phalera bucephala (Mondvogel)
Pheosia gnoma (Birkenzahnspinner)
Ptilodon capucina (Kamel-Zahnspinner)
Eligmodonta ziczac (Zickzack-Spinner)

Lymantriidae (Trägspinner)
Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Goldafter)
Leucoma salicis (Pappel-Trägspinner)

Arctiidae (Bärenspinner)
Eilema griseola (Bleigraues Flechtenbärchen)
Eilema lurideola (Grauleib-Flechtenbärchen)
Eilema complana (Gelbleib-Flechtenbärchen)
Arctia caja (Brauner Bär)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Zimtbär)

Noctuidae (Eulen)
Acronicta aceris (Ahorn-Rindeneule)
Acronicta megacephala (Großkopf-Rindeneule)
Acronicta rumicis (Ampfer-Rindeneule)
Autographa gamma (Gammaeule)
Cucullia scrophularia (Braunwurzmönch)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Pyramideneule)
Heliotis viriplaca (Karden-Sonneneule)
Hoplodrina blanda (Graubraune Staubeule)
Trachea atriplicis (Meldeneule)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Achateule)
Eupsilia transversa (Satellit-Wintereule)
Apamea monoglypha (Große Grasbüscheleule)
Apamea furva (Trockenrasen-Grasbüscheleule)
Apamea ophiogramma (Schl.-Grasbüscheleule)
Calamia tridens (Grüneule)
Discestra trifolii (Meldenflureule)
Anarta myrtilli (Heidekraut-Bunteule)
Sideridis rivularis (Violettbraune Kapseleule)
Melanchra persicariae (Flohkrauteule)
Mamestra brassicae (Kohleule)
Polia bombycina (Hauhechel-Blättereule)
Mythimna conigera (Weißfleck-Graseule)
Mythimna impura (Stumpfflügel-Graseule)
Mythimna pudorina (Breitflügel-Graseule)
Mythimna pallens (Bleiche Graseule)
Cerapteryx graminis (Dreizack-Graseule)
Noctua pronuba (Hausmutter)
Noctua fimbriata (Bunte Bandeule)
Noctua janthina (Janthina-Bandeule)
Noctua janthe (Janthe-Bandeule)
Lycophotia molothina (Graue Heidekrauteule)
Lycophotia porphyrea (Kleine Heidekrauteule)
Paradiarsia glareosa (Spätsommer-Bodeneule)
Xestia c-nigrum (Schwarzes C)
Xestia triangulum (Triangel-Bodeneule)
Xestia agathina (Heidekraut-Bodeneule)
Euxoa tritici (Weizeneule)
Agrotis exclamationis (Ausrufungszeichen)
Agrotis clavis (Magerwiesen-Bodeneule)
Agrotis vestigialis (Kiefernsaateule)

Geometridae (Spanner)
Lomaspilis marginata
Hemithea fimbrialis